pageview
W1siziisimnvbxbpbgvkx3rozw1lx2fzc2v0cy9eq0wvanbnl2jhbm5lci1kzwzhdwx0lmpwzyjdxq

Global Carrier Awards 2019 - Shortlist Announced!

almost 1 year ago by Lucy Cinder

Global Carrier Awards 2019 - Shortlist Announced!

Data Centre

Best Data Centre

China Unicom Global

CyrusOne

Equinix

Green Mountain

Iron Mountain Data Centers

Ooredoo Kuwait

Sparkle

TELIN

Turkcell

 

Best Data Centre Innovation

datamena

Equinix

GLOBENET

Iron Mountain Data Centers

NJFX

Sparkle

Ufine

 

Best Internet Exchange

DE-CIX

Equinix

GLOBENET

NetIX Communications

Saudi Telecom Company

Sparkle

 

Best Internet Exchange Innovation

Asteroid International

datamena

DE-CIX

GLOBENET

NetIX Communications

 

Best Middle Eastern Project:

Omantel

Sparkle

 

Best Asian Project:

IX TELECOM SDN BHD

PCCW Global

 

Best European Project:

Retelit

Sparkle

 

Best Americas Project:

BCE Global, a Bell Canada company

C3ntro Telecom

China Telecom Americas

Fatbeam

GLOBENET

Neutrona Networks

Ufinet

 

Project of the Year - Subsea:

Crosslake Fibre

EllaLink

GLOBENET

Orange International Networks

PCCW Global

Retelit

Sparkle

TELXIUS

 

Project of the Year - Terrestrial:

Retelit

RETN

Sparkle

Ufinet

 

 

 

 

 

 

Best Wholesale Sales Team

A1 Telekom Austria AG

C3ntro Telecom

GOLD DATA

Retelit

TalkTalk Business

Turk Telekom International

 

Best Marketing Team:

Colt Technology Services

EdgeConneX

GLOBENET

GOLD DATA

iBASIS

NTT

Virtual1 Ltd

 

Best Marketing Campaign:

C&W Networks

China Mobile International

Deutsche Telekom Global Carrier

EdgeConneX

GLOBENET

GOLD DATA

HGC Global Communications

Sparkle

TELIN

Virtual1 Ltd

Voxbone

 

Best Social Media Campaign:

C&W Networks

GLOBENET

GOLD DATA

IX TELECOM SDN BHD

Sparkle

Stream Data Centers

 

Wholesale Innovation Disruptor of the Year:

GLOBENET

GOLD DATA

Neutrona Networks

NEXERA

Ufinet

 

Best Anti-Fraud Innovation:

C3ntro Telecom

Orange International Carriers

OTEGLOBE

Tata Communications

Telefónica

Turkcell

Vox Technologies

 

 

Best Cloud Innovation:

C3ntro Telecom

Colt Technology Services

Deutsche Telekom Global Carrier

Epsilon/Dialogic Corporation

GLOBENET

Neutrona Networks

Sparkle

XConnect

 

Best Data Service Innovation - Mature Market:

EdgeConneX

Ufinet

Virtual1 Ltd

 

 

 

Best Data Service Innovation - Emerging Market:

GlobeNet

GOLD DATA

IX TELECOM SDN BHD

Neutrona Networks

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited (Jio)

Ufinet

Voxbone

 

Best Network Technology Innovation:

Colt Technology Services

FLIGHTCASE IT SERVICES PVT LTD

GlobeNet

GOLD DATA

GTT

Huawei Technologies Co.

Neutrona Networks

Ooredoo Qatar

PCCW Global

Sparkle

TalkTalk Business

Ufinet

 

 

Best SMS Innovation:

C3ntro Telecom

HORISEN AG

iBASIS

Rakuten Viber

Sparkle

XConnect

 

Best Subsea Innovation:

China Unicom Global

Ciena Corporation

GlobeNet

 

Best Voice Service Innovation - Mature Market:

MNF Group

Voxbone

XConnect

 

Best Voice Service Innovation - Emerging Market:

Airtel Business

MNF Group

Reliance Jio Infocomm Limited (Jio)

 

Best Unified Communications Innovation:

Epsilon / Dialogic

Ufinet

 

Best Blockchain Innovation:

Internet Mobile Communications

TOMIA (Starhome Mach Ltd.)

 

 

 

Best OTT Partnership:

GLOBENET

Neutrona Networks

Sparkle

 

Best Enterprise Partnership:

Global Cloud Xchange (GCX)

GlobeNet

GOLD DATA

Neutrona Networks

 

Best IoT Initiative:

 China Unicom Global

Deutsche Telekom Global Carrier

iBASIS

 Sparkle

 Synchronoss

 

Best IPX Service

 China Mobile International

 Etisalat

 iBASIS

 

Best OSS/BSS deployment:

Blue Planet Networks

Deutsche Telekom Global Carrier

GOLD DATA

Neutrona Networks

Nexera

OTEGLOBE

Sigma Systems

Sparkle

 

Best SDN/NFV deployment:

CMC Networks

Colt Technology Services

HGC Global Communications

LightRiver Technologies

Neutrona Networks

Sparkle

TOMIA

 

Best Security Solution

Airtel Business

 Telenor

 

Best Strategic Subsea Route

 EllaLink

GlobeNet

 Sparkle

 TELIN

 

Best 5G deployment

China Unicom Global

Huawei Technologies Co.

Sparkle

 

Best CSR Initiative:

BCE Global, a Bell Canada company

Colt Technology Services

HGC Global Communications Limited

Host in Ireland

Iron Mountain Data Centers

IX TELECOM SDN BHD

PCCW Global

 

 

 

Best CEO of the Year:

CMC Networks

 GlobeNet

 Host in Ireland

 Retelit

Ufinet

 

 

Best African Wholesale Carrier:

Airtel Business

Liquid Telecom

MTN GlobalConnect

 

Best Middle Eastern Wholesale Carrier:

Bharti Airtel

Etisalat Group

Global Cloud Xchange (GCX)

Saudi Telecom Company

 

Best North American Wholesale Carrier:

AT&T

BCE Global, a Bell Canada company

NTT

Sprint Wholesale

Verizon Partner Solutions

Zayo

 

Best Pan-European Wholesale Carrier:

A1 Telekom Austria AG

Deutsche Telekom Global Carrier

Retelit

 

 

Best Global Wholesale Carrier - Data:

Airtel Business

AT&T

CenturyLink Communications UK Limited

China Mobile International

Deutsche Telekom Global Carrier

Global Cloud Xchange (GCX)

GTT

HGC Global Communications

NTT

Orange International Carriers

PCCW Global

Sprint Wholesale

Telecom Egypt

TELIN

Ufinet

Verizon Partner Solutions

 

Best Global Wholesale Carrier - Voice:

Airtel Business

C3ntro Telecom

China Mobile International

Colt Technology Services

Deutsche Telekom Global Carrier

iBasis

Orange International Carriers

Telefónica

Telenor

TELIN

 

 
 
Industry: Data Centre / Data Center / Telecommunications
Blank

Latest Jobs